ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASIN - IMO 7703778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YASINAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703778Hits:1,073
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul may.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Transwood
IMO:7703778
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468375000
Callsign:YKQF
Former name(s):
- Yasin (Until 2013 Aug)
- Waren (Until 2004 Jul)
- Triumph Hong Kong (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hai Chun (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,900 tons
Summer DWT:6,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YASIN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
YASIN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TRANSWOOD
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 02, 2008 01:36 (8 years ago)
Nice one !!
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 01, 2008 16:12 (8 years ago)
i think so Adrian very nice ship.
i like to see old ships
best regards
ilhan
Adi Man on Nov 01, 2008 15:32 (8 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,
Nice ship and picture !
Regards,
Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!