ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GB EUROPE - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GB EUROPEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul may.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’48.73” N, 15°58’33.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 11:00:30 UTCEg Aki
2018 August 20th, 05:00:44 UTCItmdc
2018 August 20th, 05:00:44 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 August 15th, 09:00:17 UTCAlicante
2018 June 27th, 13:00:19 UTCYarimca
2018 June 18th, 16:00:04 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 21st, 06:00:35 UTCSfax
2018 January 12th, 15:00:07 UTCCagliari
2018 January 6th, 15:00:57 UTCSousse
2017 December 26th, 00:30:51 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
Naz 1
© babür halulu
NAZ 1
© babür halulu
NAZ 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!