ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7735020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7735020Hits:1,433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALBATROS berthed in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : October 26, 2008

IMO : 7735020
Flag : Romania
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 6015
DWT : 8750
LOA : 130.77 m
B : 17.73 m
Dft : 8.10 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 6100 bhp
Built : 1977 - Santierul Naval Braila, Braila, Romania
Ex name : DEJ
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7735020
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900014
Callsign:YQEF
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,015 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Constantza
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Sorin Tițu
ALBATROS
© Yvon Perchoc
ALBATROS
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!