ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYRIOTISSA - IMO 8204834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex Liashenko [View profile]Title:SYRIOTISSAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204834Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spotted docked at BEGA bulk terminal klaipeda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Triumph
IMO:8204834
Former name(s):
- Zsq Star (Until 2010 May)
- Syriotissa (Until 2009 Jan)
- Rio Assu (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,545 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYRIOTISSA
© har
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!