ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEWSUM - IMO 9001930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEWSUMAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001930Hits:475
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2008. IMO 9001930. Ex-JENS R 1990-2002.

Loa: 88,23 m
Beam: 12,50 m
DWT: 3014
GT: 1960
Year Built: 12/1990

*Renamed NURDOGAN IMAMOGLU in March 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nurdoagan Imamoaglu
IMO:9001930
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043810
Callsign:TCA3120
Former name(s):
- Pewsum (Until 2014 Apr)
- Jens R (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,014 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’51.73” N, 35°0’10.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 120° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 04:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
2018 June 9th, 23:00:57 UTCTngae
2018 May 16th, 17:00:58 UTCTrizt
2018 May 4th, 10:00:39 UTCFrfos
2018 March 14th, 16:00:17 UTCItran
2018 February 18th, 08:00:42 UTCEssvq
2018 February 2nd, 23:59:13 UTCTrisk
2018 January 27th, 03:00:55 UTCGeret
2018 January 14th, 16:00:26 UTCUarni
2018 January 9th, 20:00:27 UTCGrele
More Of This Ship
NURDOGAN IMAMOGLU
© Emmanuel.L
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
NURDOAGAN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!