ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAOLA - IMO 9300207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PAOLAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300207Hits:974
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Rönnskär, Sweden on July 27, 2008. IMO 9300207. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed PRINCESS PAULA in January 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Paula
IMO:9300207
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354552000
Callsign:HOUJ
Former name(s):
- Paola (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,564 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!