Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAOLA - IMO 9300207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PAOLAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Rönnskär, Sweden on July 27, 2008. IMO 9300207. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed PRINCESS PAULA in January 2015

Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Paula
Former name(s):
- Paola (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,564 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’25.64” N, 104°3’40.52” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 79° (80°)
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:00:13 UTCTauranga
2018 February 10th, 22:00:02 UTCUno
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCKunsan
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCSingapore.ebga
2017 November 9th, 10:00:09 UTCLumut
2017 November 7th, 11:00:51 UTCSingapore
2017 August 5th, 08:00:30 UTCSekisaki
2017 July 8th, 06:00:09 UTCLongview
2017 June 12th, 10:00:26 UTCSekisaki
2017 May 15th, 15:00:26 UTCLongview
More Of This Ship
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!