ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COLOMBIE - IMO 9144328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COLOMBIEAdded:Jan 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144328Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Colombie at Curacao Jan 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaur
IMO:9144328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370895000
Callsign:5BTH2
Former name(s):
- Kota Mewah (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Nordhawk (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Cma Cgm Colombie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2003 Apr 24)
- Nordhawk (Until 2002 Jan)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 21)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Oct 14)
- Panbrasil (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Nordhawk (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,351 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°51’55.4” N, 118°10’1.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:28th Jan 2017
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 28th, 17:00:31 UTCGui Shan
2016 December 16th, 18:00:11 UTCJing Tan
2016 December 8th, 03:00:16 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
CENTAUR
© martin klingsick
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!