ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYIA MARINA - IMO 8306979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AYIA MARINAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2008IMO:8306979Hits:470
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 01/11/2008.
Call Sign : SZWN
MMSI : 237621000
Gross tonnage : 22.511, DWT : 38.816
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 187,03 x 28,45 x 10,74 m
Bale : 44.084 m≥, Grain : 45.557 m≥
Gear Summary : 5 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA58 _ Bhp.: 9.520, Kw.: 7.007, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2848
Name of ship : AYIA MARINA, 1992/03.
Former name : Pacific Wave, 1984.
Broken Up since 05/04/2012 at China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:8306979
Former name(s):
- Pacific Wave (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Wave
© Robbie Cox
AYIA MARINA
© Niklas Nolte
AYIA MARINA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!