ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSCOFF - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSCOFFAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2008IMO:9136228Hits:594
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 01/11/2008.
Call Sign : PHHV
MMSI : 246386000
Gross tonnage : 9.191, DWT : 13.248
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 145,55 x 23,28 x 8,78 m
TEU : 1.050, Reefer Points : 178
Main engines : 2 x Wartsila 8L38 _ Bhp.: 14.358, Kw.: 10.560, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : YVC Ysselwerf B.V. - Capelle a/d Ijssel (NLD). Yard No. 268
Name of ship : MAERSK ROSCOFF, 2005/07.
Former name : Sea Baltica, 1996/12.
Later name : Evolution, 2008/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’26.82” N, 30°11’48.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (136°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 22:00:09 UTCFor Order
2018 August 8th, 05:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 17:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 July 7th, 20:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 03:30:33 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCRiga
2018 June 30th, 13:30:16 UTCKotka
2018 June 30th, 01:30:55 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 30th, 00:00:55 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Evolution
© Ashley Hunn
EVOLUTION
© SF-Images
EVOLUTION
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!