ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN RUYSDAEL - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:WEC VAN RUYSDAELAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376048Hits:607
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 22-09-08

Call Sign : 5BGV2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’40.2” N, 9°55’31.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 298° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 21:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 17th, 05:00:04 UTCFredericia
2017 December 15th, 07:00:20 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2017 December 12th, 23:30:16 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 12th, 02:00:42 UTCOslo
2017 December 10th, 05:00:11 UTCFredericia
2017 December 8th, 08:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 December 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2017 December 6th, 00:30:01 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 5th, 05:00:10 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanna
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 02, 2008 01:33 (9 years ago)
Nice one Dave !!
Cornelia Klier on Nov 01, 2008 18:29 (9 years ago)
You have managed to take a very good photo of the ex. "Hanna" here :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!