ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHRISTINA - IMO 9161297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CHRISTINAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2008IMO:9161297Hits:514
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 01/11/2008.
Call Sign : A8II7
Gross tonnage : 37.579, DWT : 42.960
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 242,83 x 32,26 x 12,10 m
TEU : 3.424, Reefer points : 301
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84C _ Bhp.: 38.545, Kw.: 28.350, Service speed : 23,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1224
Name of ship : MSC CHRISTINA, 2004/03.
Former name : P&O Nedlloyd Chicago, 1998/10.
Later name : MSC PAOLA, 2011/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9161297
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°21’57.49” N, 72°55’34.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 89° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc=>camtr
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:04 UTCUsnyc=>camtr
2018 September 6th, 08:00:09 UTCBsfpo=>>usnyc
2018 August 27th, 07:00:30 UTCUshou=>>mxalt
2018 August 7th, 17:00:30 UTCNew York=>montreal
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCUspef=>>usnyc
2018 July 31st, 04:00:17 UTCBsfpo=>>uspef
2018 July 24th, 18:00:40 UTCMxver
2018 July 24th, 18:00:39 UTCMxalt=>mxver
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 July 21st, 02:00:24 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MSC PAOLA
© jean-michel
MSC PAOLA
© jean-michel
MSC PAOLA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!