ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORGE S - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TORGE SAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2008IMO:9259379Hits:365
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 01/11/2008.
Call Sign : V2OB5
MMSI : 304510000
Gross tonnage : 27.104, DWT : 33.216
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 199,95 x 32,20 x 11,25 m
TEU : 2.450, Reefer Points : 300
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.541, Kw.: 21.728, Service speed : 22,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Naikai Zosen Corp - Setoda (JPN). Yard No. 673
Name of ship : TORGE S, 2008/01.
Former names : Torge S, 2003/03. Superior Container, 2003/03. Maersk Nassau, 2004/04.
Later name : EM ANDROS, 2011/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’56.4” N, 120°6’55.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 21:00:18 UTCJp Yuk
2017 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCJp Tyo
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCTw Tpe
2017 July 31st, 16:00:30 UTCTw Ksg
2017 July 9th, 20:00:22 UTCMy Buv
2017 July 7th, 00:00:32 UTCMy Ptp
2017 June 25th, 08:00:06 UTCTw Ksg
2017 June 24th, 07:00:18 UTCTw Tpe
2017 June 21st, 05:00:06 UTCJp Ukb
2017 June 19th, 08:15:05 UTCShimizu
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!