ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AGADIR - IMO 9362956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AGADIRAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362956Hits:789
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Marseille, October 4th 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Agadir
IMO:9362956
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304157000
Callsign:V2CG3
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2008 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,804 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’4.62” N, 15°17’35.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 187° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 05:00:21 UTCEslpa
2018 February 28th, 08:00:45 UTCEslpa
2018 February 9th, 09:00:48 UTCMrnkc
2018 February 6th, 13:00:17 UTCEslpa
2018 January 24th, 06:00:46 UTCEslp
2017 December 10th, 03:00:06 UTCEslpa
2017 November 27th, 15:00:04 UTCMnkc
2017 October 31st, 18:00:58 UTCSndkr
2017 October 25th, 02:00:57 UTCEslpa
2017 October 7th, 22:00:03 UTCSndkr
More Of This Ship
HOHEWEG
© Justo Prieto
HOHEWEG
© Justo Prieto
HOHEWEG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!