ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365972Hits:754
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Tees 01/11/2008
IMO number : 9365972
Name of ship : FLINTERCOAST
Call Sign : PHOP
Gross tonnage : 7800
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’59.4” N, 5°2’49.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 236° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 08:00:35 UTCNlrtm>esbio
2018 August 17th, 14:00:16 UTCSetubal
2018 August 13th, 14:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 15:00:03 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 11th, 22:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 August 8th, 21:30:17 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 6th, 05:30:45 UTCSetubal
2018 August 4th, 11:00:04 UTCFerrol
2018 August 4th, 01:30:20 UTCGbtil>nlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:03 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM GOYA
© Henk Jungerius
CMA CGM GOYA
© Henk Jungerius
CMA CGM Goya
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!