ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365972Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Tees 01/11/2008
IMO number : 9365972
Name of ship : FLINTERCOAST
Call Sign : PHOP
Gross tonnage : 7800
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’33.6” N, 3°4’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:29 UTCEsbio
2017 December 6th, 01:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 4th, 22:00:53 UTCTilbury
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCBilbao
2017 November 29th, 04:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 27th, 22:00:55 UTCGbtil
2017 November 24th, 11:30:55 UTCBilbao
2017 November 21st, 00:30:53 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 19th, 13:00:54 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Goya
© Russell Judge
CMA CGM Goya
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
CMA CGM GOYA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!