ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIHO PRACAT - IMO 8023656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:MIHO PRACATAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8023656Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mihopracat at Curacao Jan 2004 Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Theotokos
IMO:8023656
Former name(s):
- Miho Pracat (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlant Ii (Until 1997 Nov)
- Atlant 2 (Until 1996)
- Cast Beaver (Until 1995 Apr)
- Konavle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:71,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theotokos
© jvr440
Theotokos
© Simon Kruyswijk
THEOTOKOS
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!