ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIE N - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SOFIE NAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PHPY
GT: 2999 tons
Year of build: 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’51.83” N, 2°56’24.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 January 12th, 06:00:44 UTCImmingham
2018 January 9th, 01:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 11:00:46 UTCBremen
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:11 UTCFr Ltr
2017 December 14th, 12:00:48 UTCSodertalje
2017 December 8th, 13:00:39 UTCGiske
2017 November 30th, 16:00:46 UTCVestnes
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCRiga
2017 November 16th, 15:00:23 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Marcus-S
SUSAN
© Claus Schaefe
SUSAN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!