ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsendam - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:PrinsendamAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:489
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Prinsendam Panama Canal Jan 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’58.48” N, 6°28’6.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn > Escad
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 05:00:21 UTCEsbcn > Escad
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:05 UTCItcag > Esbcn
2017 April 21st, 04:30:06 UTCIttps > Itcag
2017 April 20th, 05:00:47 UTCMtmla > Ittps
2017 April 16th, 03:15:57 UTCGrpms>grpir
2017 April 8th, 03:00:39 UTCHrzad>itvce
2017 April 1st, 04:00:23 UTCMcmcm>itliv
2017 March 31st, 05:30:37 UTCFrilr>mcmcm
2017 March 30th, 05:40:42 UTCItaho>frilr
2017 March 26th, 07:00:08 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© samtmendher
PRINSENDAM
© Gerolf Drebes
PRINSENDAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!