ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYIA MARINA - IMO 8306979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:AYIA MARINAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306979Hits:350
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia on 31.10.2008

Call Sign : SZWN
Gross tonnage : 22511
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Greece

Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:8306979
Former name(s):
- Pacific Wave (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Wave
© Robbie Cox
AYIA MARINA
© Niklas Nolte
AYIA MARINA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!