ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LIVORNO - IMO 9226322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:CSAV LIVORNOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226322Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CSAV Livorno Panama Canal Jan 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Solent
IMO:9226322
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215205000
Callsign:9HXG6
Former name(s):
- Csav Livorno (Until 2006 Dec 19)
- Solent (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’20.92” N, 30°54’1.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 171° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyy
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 13:00:13 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 February 26th, 04:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2017 February 25th, 12:00:32 UTCHamina
2017 February 24th, 01:10:09 UTCMalta West 3 Anch.
2017 February 13th, 15:00:36 UTCSkagen
2017 January 29th, 04:00:42 UTCOrrskar
2017 January 22nd, 22:00:36 UTCStudstrup
2017 January 22nd, 22:00:24 UTCStadstrup
2017 January 22nd, 21:30:28 UTCStrudstrup
2017 January 22nd, 02:30:01 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
Solent
© Vladimir Knyaz
SOLENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!