Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORCAPE - IMO 7716086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NORCAPEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Photo Category: RO/RO
NORCAPE 14,087gt Built 1979
Outbound from Tilbury Docks for Zeebrugge
Tilburyness on the River Thames
Oct 16th 2006
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tipperary (Until 1989)
- Puma (Until 1979 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,309 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Robbie Cox
© Robbie Cox
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!