ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk containership Nedlloyd Juliana sailing Napier October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’50.85” N, 1°13’27.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:22 UTCManzanillo
2018 September 7th, 08:30:54 UTCPointe Pittre
2018 August 26th, 08:00:51 UTCValencia
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:02 UTCAliaga
2018 July 16th, 23:50:04 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 15th, 04:00:38 UTCEsalg
2018 July 14th, 20:00:23 UTCCeuta
2018 July 13th, 12:00:17 UTCAlgeciras Spain
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCFort De France
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Juliana
© MO Roy
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!