ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frontview of the petit "Wilson Ruhr", outbound from Herøya Norway.
Really nice little ship!

"Wilson Ruhr"

Tomas
16/10 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’31.56” N, 14°8’12.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 17:00:43 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 25th, 12:00:03 UTCFaerland
2018 August 19th, 08:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 04:00:37 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 5th, 09:00:42 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 28th, 02:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 20:30:16 UTCTeesport
2018 July 20th, 20:30:12 UTCGunness
2018 July 17th, 16:30:46 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 16th, 16:30:52 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!