ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Columba J at River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’55.8” N, 0°9’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 1st, 19:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 17th, 14:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 April 15th, 12:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 22:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 5th, 16:00:57 UTCPtlis
2018 March 27th, 17:00:57 UTCEsalg
2018 March 25th, 06:00:53 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!