ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARGAUX - IMO 9235270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LADY MARGAUXAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235270Hits:534
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
My old friend "Lady Margaux", inbound for Rafnes Norway one nice day 16/10 2008. Seen her number of times, never to much.
Stathelle in background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Margaux
IMO:9235270
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565027000
Callsign:9VHV6
Former name(s):
- Canopus Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’29.41” N, 103°28’22.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 11:00:09 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 June 7th, 10:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Lady Margaux
© Per Karlsson
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!