ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARNEBORG - IMO 9142564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:MARNEBORGAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142564Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marneborg at River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:9142564
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305681000
Callsign:V2FI2
Former name(s):
- Marneborg (Until 2012 Jun)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marneborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’25.66” N, 15°1’42.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Se Udd
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:37 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:00:37 UTCSe Udd
2017 November 15th, 11:00:03 UTCFi Rau
2017 November 14th, 01:00:14 UTCFi Ktk
2017 November 7th, 05:00:29 UTCNl Moe
2017 November 5th, 22:00:09 UTCBeanr
2017 October 8th, 10:00:15 UTCGrnma
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:31 UTCIt Svn
2017 September 19th, 16:00:01 UTCVuosaari
2017 September 14th, 15:00:50 UTCGbroy
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCEstar
More Of This Ship
ARNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARNE
© stara zientara
Arne
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!