ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:527
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride qt River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’10.24” N, 2°37’51.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 April 27th, 05:00:17 UTCPalma
2018 April 21st, 07:00:38 UTCPortimao
2018 April 20th, 05:00:52 UTCLisbon
2018 April 6th, 11:00:17 UTCGustavia
2018 April 5th, 12:00:57 UTCLittle Bay
2018 March 29th, 12:30:43 UTCBasseterre
2018 March 23rd, 10:30:55 UTCGustavia
2018 March 11th, 11:30:01 UTCLes Saintes
2018 March 10th, 11:00:09 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
SEABOURN PRIDE
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!