ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERMIS - IMO 9277668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:ERMISAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2008IMO:9277668Hits:573
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ERMIS at the Port of Quebec City on 2008-11-01.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ermis
IMO:9277668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240648000
Callsign:SVFG
Former name(s):
- Kerasia S (Until 2007 May)
- Ekavi I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ekavi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’5.16” N, 120°3’39.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 106° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Yp
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCYp
2018 July 9th, 18:00:11 UTCB S
2018 June 20th, 22:00:53 UTCQhd
2018 June 8th, 22:00:55 UTCBasuo
2018 May 10th, 13:00:40 UTCBasuo
2018 March 30th, 08:00:25 UTCHainanbasuo
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Captain Peter
ERMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ERMIS
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!