ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:454
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride qt River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’23.41” N, 14°40’52.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:9th Nov 2016
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 23rd, 10:30:49 UTCBalboa
2016 November 9th, 08:00:05 UTCBridgetown
2016 October 28th, 06:00:48 UTCLisbon
2016 October 23rd, 05:00:32 UTCAlmeria
2016 October 21st, 05:30:33 UTCPalma
2016 October 18th, 05:00:08 UTCSanary Sur Mer
2016 October 17th, 05:30:12 UTCCannes
2016 October 16th, 05:00:29 UTCMonnte Carlo
2016 October 15th, 06:30:55 UTCPortofino
2016 October 14th, 03:45:22 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© India
STAR PRIDE
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAR PRIDE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!