ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Mairangi at River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004 Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’47.44” N, 74°40’56.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 18:00:39 UTCCristobal
2017 September 16th, 17:30:58 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 13th, 02:00:11 UTCBoston
2017 September 4th, 13:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 2nd, 21:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 1st, 19:00:50 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 August 12th, 03:00:34 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 August 10th, 06:50:48 UTCNew York
2017 August 8th, 05:00:51 UTCBoston
2017 August 1st, 09:00:03 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC ARUSHI R
© SF-Images
MSC ARUSHI R
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 15:48 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
Call Sign: DNIC
IMO: 9244881
Ex-names: Santa Rufina
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2002
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Peter Karberg on Jun 27, 2005 13:34 (12 years ago)
Nice shot!
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!