ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLE - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARSEILLEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Marseille at River Elbe, Hamburg June 2004 Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’24.76” N, 14°53’17.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 111° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Besiktas
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 16:00:11 UTCBesiktas
2016 November 2nd, 16:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 28th, 13:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 23rd, 23:30:07 UTCPtlis
2016 October 20th, 07:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2016 October 4th, 21:00:41 UTCConakry
2016 April 15th, 14:00:01 UTCEsalrtm
2016 April 13th, 15:00:00 UTCMaptmtm
2016 March 21st, 15:00:30 UTCCiabjpt
2016 March 8th, 07:00:14 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
Maersk Patras
© nmj
Maersk Patras
© Lars Staal
MAERSK PATRAS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!