ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEALER - IMO 8124474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:DEALERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124474Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEALER - St John's.Loa:80,3m Dwt:2318t. Built:1982.Berthed at Montoir...2008/11/1
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sand
IMO:8124474
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231834000
Callsign:OZ2121
Former name(s):
- Dealer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lena S (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:2,322 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’49.63” N, 14°34’40.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:19 UTCGrangemouth
2018 February 11th, 10:00:49 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 9th, 13:00:16 UTCNaekskov
2018 January 26th, 12:00:34 UTCValldal
2017 December 16th, 23:00:56 UTCHusoy
2017 December 10th, 08:00:43 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 8th, 12:00:18 UTCKleipeda
2017 December 6th, 12:00:22 UTCKoge
2017 November 20th, 14:00:48 UTCValldal
2017 November 20th, 14:00:33 UTCValdal
More Of This Ship
Havsand
© bjørnar Henningsen
Hav Sand
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hav Sand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!