ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pac Star - IMO 9116292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Pac StarAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116292Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1995 built bulker Pac Star sailing Napier 31.8.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pac Star
IMO:9116292
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353823000
Callsign:3FKH5
Former name(s):
- Emerald Bulker (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,255 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’39.82” N, 122°25’38.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 103° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Wewak*png
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:56 UTCWewak Png
2018 April 26th, 18:00:55 UTCPebga Singapore
2018 April 8th, 08:00:56 UTCMakassar
2018 March 18th, 14:00:27 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 12th, 12:00:20 UTCCjk
2018 March 8th, 10:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:33 UTCPoro Phi
2017 October 20th, 06:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 July 26th, 05:30:09 UTCBayuquan
2017 February 3rd, 13:00:28 UTCKandla,india
More Of This Ship
RUN FU 5
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!