ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orionis - IMO 8513869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:OrionisAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8513869Hits:439
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FTH4
GT: 3264 tons
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion S
IMO:8513869
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730151013
Callsign:HKJC7
Former name(s):
- Orionis (Until 2012 Apr)
- Akishio Maru (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,264 tons
Summer DWT:3,944 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bahia Solano
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°56’2.23” N, 79°33’28.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 14:00:00 UTCBalboa
2017 June 18th, 00:30:14 UTCCristobal
2017 June 8th, 08:00:15 UTCCartagena
2017 April 28th, 22:00:53 UTCCristobal
2016 October 8th, 01:00:27 UTCPanama-canal
2016 March 30th, 16:30:52 UTCManta^>>>
2016 March 23rd, 16:30:24 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ORION S
© Captain Ted
ORION S
© Captain Ted
ORION S
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!