Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Queensland - IMO 9296303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:STX QueenslandAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Korean bulker STX Queensland discharging fertiliser at Napier March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charana Naree
Former name(s):
- Stx Queensland (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’19.26” N, 90°22’9.24” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 111° (109°)
Location:Cape Henry
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 10:00:26 UTCUs Bal
2018 January 13th, 16:00:31 UTCCape Henry
2018 January 12th, 14:00:32 UTCBaltimore Anchorage
2017 June 2nd, 05:15:35 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 May 23rd, 10:05:57 UTCMy Pkg
2017 April 8th, 14:00:15 UTCRu Led
2017 April 8th, 10:00:59 UTCRu Led
2017 March 27th, 01:45:59 UTCSetubal
2017 March 4th, 13:00:05 UTCItaguai
2017 February 28th, 07:00:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Charana Naree
© TomJones
Charana Naree
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Charana Naree
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!