ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102722Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership MSC Canberra sailing Napier 22.4.07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’42.8” N, 66°53’18.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:45 UTCFreeport
2018 July 17th, 18:00:50 UTCSaint John
2018 July 11th, 20:00:08 UTCMontreal
2018 July 6th, 23:59:11 UTCNewark
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:01 UTCHouston
2018 June 7th, 13:00:42 UTCMontreal
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:37 UTCNewark
2018 May 25th, 11:00:35 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 24th, 10:00:13 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!