ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hilmar Peschel [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:August 16, 2007IMO:9123817Hits:543
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel-Channel, Breiholz, 16.08.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’28.72” N, 3°38’12.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 52° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled_nlrtd
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 15th, 15:00:06 UTCRuled
2018 February 10th, 21:30:26 UTCSeoxe_plszz
2018 February 8th, 16:00:24 UTCRuled_seoxe
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:10 UTCRuled
2018 January 30th, 22:00:57 UTCBeanr_ust_luga
2018 January 30th, 22:00:18 UTCBeanr_ust_luga #?e
2018 January 30th, 22:00:18 UTCBeanr_ust_luga
2018 January 25th, 01:00:25 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 24th, 15:00:51 UTCGbnpt_beanr
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© Marcus-S
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!