ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAR MUHIEDDINE - IMO 8413942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:AMAR MUHIEDDINEAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413942Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bosphoros,04 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amar Muhieddine
IMO:8413942
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357072000
Callsign:H3BV
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Alpha (Until 2006 Dec)
- Papayiannis (Until 2004 Jan)
- Merah Hati (Until 1999 Dec)
- Young Sprout (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,927 tons
Summer DWT:25,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAR MUHIEDDINE
© Rogério Cordeiro
AMAR MUHIEDDINE
© Rogério Cordeiro
AMAR MUHIEDDINE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!