Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BRETON - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CAP BRETONAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Hamburg-Sud chartered containership Cap Breton sailing Napier 13.7.07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°14’58.54” N, 79°55’37.89” W
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 22° (244°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 03:00:17 UTCUssav-uspef
2018 March 19th, 19:00:42 UTCUsnyc-ussav
2018 March 17th, 08:00:33 UTCUsphl-usnyc
2018 March 15th, 22:00:37 UTCCrmob-usphl
2018 March 6th, 19:00:57 UTCPamit-crmob
2018 March 5th, 10:00:51 UTCCotrb-pamit
2018 February 26th, 22:00:10 UTCUssav-uspef
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:12 UTCUsphl-usnyc
2018 February 16th, 01:30:55 UTCUssav-pamit
2018 February 10th, 13:00:14 UTCUsphl-ussav
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!