ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Ireland leaving Flushing Roads bound for Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°52’50.46” N, 92°17’11.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCUsmsy
2018 June 20th, 17:00:46 UTCUshou
2018 June 18th, 04:30:14 UTCMxatm
2018 June 16th, 22:30:20 UTCMxver
2018 June 13th, 12:30:22 UTCUsmia
2018 June 13th, 09:00:57 UTCUsmia Elphia Usa
2018 June 13th, 09:00:28 UTCUsmia Elphia Usa
2018 June 13th, 09:00:24 UTCUsmia
2018 June 13th, 09:00:24 UTCUsmia
2018 June 13th, 09:00:24 UTCUsmia Delgada
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!