ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICON ANTWERP - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BALTICON ANTWERPAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/11/1 discharging grain at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2002. Flag: Isle of Man. Ex-name: OSTERBOTTEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’48.6” N, 15°13’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 14:00:26 UTCLubeck
2017 December 8th, 02:00:23 UTCOstrand
2017 December 5th, 16:00:09 UTCParnu
2017 November 29th, 15:00:23 UTCDordrecht
2017 November 11th, 17:30:47 UTCVilanova
2017 November 11th, 07:00:04 UTCTarragona
2017 October 26th, 11:00:38 UTCTornio
2017 October 18th, 14:30:33 UTCDordrecht
2017 October 15th, 04:00:17 UTCHull
2017 October 12th, 22:00:43 UTCImminghem
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!