ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-10-31
Call Sign : A8IF3
Gross tonnage : 26836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’15.16” N, 3°41’49.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 268° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 11:00:40 UTCBeanr
2018 February 14th, 00:01:19 UTCGbpme
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:10 UTCCosmr
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:30 UTCUsnwksl
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:56 UTCUsnyk
2018 January 13th, 16:00:27 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 11th, 16:15:40 UTCDeham
2018 January 8th, 11:00:07 UTCBeant
2018 January 5th, 16:30:32 UTCGbpme
2017 December 19th, 19:00:50 UTCCotrb
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© jens smit
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Anja Hillebrands
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!