ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EXPECTATION - IMO 9357999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:BELUGA EXPECTATIONAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357999Hits:363
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 18.10.2008, see photo location
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Dolphin
IMO:9357999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304844000
Callsign:V2BK3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Anita (Until 2013 Dec)
- Oxl Avatar (Until 2013 Aug)
- Beluga Expectation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Julie (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°5’14.48” N, 20°9’27.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:06 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 13th, 14:00:41 UTCSuez
2017 July 1st, 22:00:33 UTCTr Drc
2017 June 16th, 22:00:18 UTCPort Said
2017 January 31st, 12:00:39 UTCSuez Canal
2017 January 18th, 23:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 14th, 12:00:05 UTCEmden
2017 January 2nd, 10:30:37 UTCHamburg
2016 December 31st, 16:00:12 UTCPortland Offshore
2016 December 31st, 08:00:50 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Jule
© Pilot Frans
Jule
© Pilot Frans
JULE
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!