ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIK - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FREDERIKAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/11/1 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2005. Flag: Malta. Ex-name: MAERSK ROME
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’11.99” N, 9°56’15.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 22:00:30 UTCHamburg
2017 June 24th, 15:00:17 UTCGdynia
2017 June 19th, 17:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 16th, 10:00:36 UTCGdynia
2017 June 13th, 05:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 June 10th, 10:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 9th, 13:00:46 UTCGdynia
2017 June 5th, 11:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:33 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Frederik
© Gerolf Drebes
Frederik
© Hannes van Rijn
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:25 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
yeah you both have you "own" ships.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:23 (9 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Marie-Anne. I hope I get her on better weather conditions one day.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 22:02 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Super you caught a ship with my first name :lol:
Now Gerda and I have both one.
Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 17:05 (9 years ago)
Superb shots you posted of the new named Frederik !!
I know Frederik and Gerda will be very proud to see this ship.
I hope she comes to Antwerp one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!