ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OELAND - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OELANDAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:525
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2008. IMO 9226798. Ex-LOLLAND 2002-2002. Details HERE.

*Renamed FEED TRONDHEIM in October 2008, reflagged from Cyprus to Antigua and Barbuda

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’20.4” N, 10°39’37.2” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Fiska
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 23:59:58 UTCKambo
2018 May 12th, 11:00:09 UTCRostock
2018 May 9th, 18:00:54 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 8th, 06:00:36 UTCFlivik
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:06 UTCNorrkjoping
2018 April 27th, 18:00:15 UTCFiska
2018 April 24th, 20:00:55 UTCMoss North
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:23 UTCKambo
2018 April 17th, 00:00:49 UTCBergneset
2018 April 11th, 01:00:27 UTCKambo
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!