ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OELAND - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OELANDAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226798Hits:527
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2008. IMO 9226798. Ex-LOLLAND 2002-2002. Details HERE.

*Renamed FEED TRONDHEIM in October 2008, reflagged from Cyprus to Antigua and Barbuda

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’36.59” N, 10°7’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 16:00:45 UTCMoss North
2017 July 16th, 11:00:49 UTCHirtshals
2017 July 15th, 08:00:08 UTCVejle
2017 July 13th, 11:00:47 UTCJelsa
2017 July 10th, 06:00:11 UTCWismar
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:52 UTCSkogn
2017 June 29th, 16:00:43 UTCDrammen
2017 June 25th, 22:00:01 UTCWismar
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:00 UTCEydehavn
2017 June 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!