ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CLIPPER - IMO 9065962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LYS CLIPPERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065962Hits:781
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2008. IMO 9065962. Ex-NUNKI 1994, LYS CARRIER 1994-2008.

Loa: 81,85 m
Beam: 12,80 m
DWT: 3726
GT: 2446
Year Built: 3/1994

*Renamed MARGARETHA in July 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9065962
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010448
Callsign:V2EO
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2009 Jul)
- Lys Carrier (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nunki (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,726 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’40.21” N, 25°34’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:10th May 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 06:00:03 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 28th, 22:00:57 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCDz Ten
2018 April 13th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Mlz
2018 April 13th, 03:00:06 UTCIt Mlz
2018 March 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRutua
2018 February 20th, 08:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 26th, 04:30:54 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 20th, 13:00:43 UTCTrali
2018 January 19th, 21:00:06 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!