ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI SUN - IMO 8003876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FRI SUNAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003876Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 02-11-2008
Callsign PJEV
Owner Fri Sun Shipping
Manager Kopervik Shipmanagement AS
Build 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Bio Sun
IMO:8003876
Former name(s):
- Fri Sun (Until 2012 Dec)
- Fensfjord (Until 2005 Apr)
- Deo Volente (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elbstrand (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© simonwp
FRI SUN
© Henk Jungerius
DEO VOLENTE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!