ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COLOMBIE - IMO 9144328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COLOMBIEAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144328Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Colombine am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo, Okpo 4050
ex-Namen: Nordhawk, Panbrasil, ZIM Sao Paulo, Libra Buenos Aires, Nordhawk, CSAV Livorno
Länge: 205.5m
Breite: 27.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 28370 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24053 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaur
IMO:9144328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370895000
Callsign:5BTH2
Former name(s):
- Kota Mewah (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Nordhawk (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Cma Cgm Colombie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2003 Apr 24)
- Nordhawk (Until 2002 Jan)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 21)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Oct 14)
- Panbrasil (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Nordhawk (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,351 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’26.69” N, 121°17’46.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 14:00:18 UTCXiamen
2018 August 6th, 12:00:40 UTCYingkou
2018 July 29th, 15:00:15 UTCXiamen
2018 July 18th, 14:00:53 UTCYingkou
2018 July 11th, 01:00:31 UTCXiamen
2018 July 4th, 10:00:04 UTCYingkou
2018 June 29th, 17:00:45 UTCXiamen
2018 June 11th, 21:00:55 UTCShantou
2018 June 10th, 21:00:15 UTCXiamen
2018 May 10th, 02:00:00 UTCShantou
More Of This Ship
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!